SINOPSIS SISTEMATICA DE
LOS BRIÓFITOS DE ARAGÓN
MARCHANTIOPHYTA
Clase
Marchantiopsida
Orden
Sphaerocarpales
Riellaceae: Riella
Orden
Marchantiales
Aytoniaceae: Reboulia
Conocephalaceae: Conocephalum
Lunulariaceae: Lunularia
Marchantiaceae: Marchantia, Preissia
Cleveaceae: Athalamia
Targioniaceae: Targionia
Orden
Ricciales
Ricciaceae: Riccia
Clase
Jungermanniopsida
Orden
Fossombroniales
Fossombroniaceae: Fossombronia
Pelliaceae: Pellia
Orden
Metzgeriales
Aneuraceae: Aneura, Riccardia
Metzgeriaceae: Apometzgeria,
Metzgeria
Orden
Lepicoleales
Ptilidiaceae: Ptilidium
Orden
Jungermanniales
Pseudolepicoleaceae: Blepharostoma
Geocalycaceae: Chiloscyphus,
Lophocolea
Plagiochilaceae: Pedinophyllum,
Plagiochila
Arnelliaceae: Southbya
Calypogeiaceae: Calypogeia
Lepidoziaceae: Bazzania,
Lepidozia
Cephaloziaceae: Cephalozia,
Cladopodiella, Hygrobiella, Nowellia, Odontoschisma
Cephaloziellaceae:
Cephaloziella
Antheliaceae: Anthelia
Lophoziaceae: Anastrophyllum,
Barbilophozia, Gymnocolea, Lophozia, Tritomaria
Jungermanniaceae:
Jungermannia, Nardia
Gymnomitriaceae: Gymnomitrion,
Marsupella
Scapaniaceae:
Diplophyllum, Scapania
Orden
Porellales
Porellaceae: Porella
Jubulaceae: Frullania
Lejeuneaceae: Cololejeunea,
Lejeunea
Orden
Radulales
Radulaceae: Radula
BRYOPHYTA
s.s.
Clase Sphagnopsida
Orden Sphagnales
Sphagnaceae:
Sphagnum
Clase Andreaeopsida
Orden Andreaeales
Andreaeaceae:
Andreaea
Clase Polytrichopsida
Orden Polytrichales
Polytrichaceae:
Atrichum, Oligotrichum, Pogonatum, Polytrichastrum, Polytrichum
Clase Tetraphidopsida
Orden Tetraphidales
Tetraphidaceae:
Tetraphis
Clase Bryopsida
Orden Buxbaumiales
Buxbaumiaceae:
Buxbaumia
Orden Diphysciales
Diphysciaceae:
Diphyscium
Orden Timmiales
Timmiaceae:
Timmia
Orden Encalyptales
Encalyptaceae:
Encalypta
Orden Funariales
Funariaceae: Entosthodon,
Funaria, Physcomitrella, Physcomitrium
Disceliaceae:Discelium
Orden Grimmiales
Grimmiaceae: Coscinodon,
Grimmia, Racomitrium, Schistidium
Ptychomitriaceae:
Campylostelium
Seligeriaceae:
Blindia, Seligeria
Orden Dicranales
Fissidentaceae: Fissidens
Dicranaceae: Dicranella,
Dicranum, Paraleucobryum
Leucobryaceae: Campylopus,
Dicranodontium, Leucobryum
Bruchiaceae: Trematodon
Ditrichaceae: Ceratodon,
Distichium, Ditrichum, Pleuridium, Saelania
Rhabdoweisiaceae: Amphidium, Arctoa, Cynodontium, Dichodontium, Dicranoweisia,
Kiaeria, Oncophorus
Orden Pottiales
Pottiaceae: Acaulon, Aloina, Anoectangium, Astomum, Barbula,
Bryoerythrophyllum, Cinclidotus, Crossidium, Didymodon, Ephemerum, Eucladium,
Gymnostomum, Gyroweisia, Hymenostylium, Leptophascum, Microbryum, Phascum,
Pleurochaete, Pottiopsis, Protobryum, Pseudocrossidium, Pterygoneurum,
Scopelophila, Syntrichia, Timmiella, Tortella, Tortula, Trichostomum, Weissia
Orden Splachnales
Splachnaceae: Tayloria
Meesiaceae: Amblyodon,
Meesia
Orden Orthotrichales
Orthotrichaceae:
Orthotrichum, Ulota, Zygodon
Orden Hedwigiales
Hedwigiaceae: Hedwigia
Orden Bryales
Catoscopiaceae: Catoscopium
Bartramiaceae: Bartramia,
Conostomum, Philonotis, Plagiopus
Bryaceae: Anomobryum,
Bryum, Plagiobryum, Rhodobryum
Mielichhoferiaceae:
Mielichhoferia, Pohlia
Mniaceae:
Mnium
Cinclidaceae: Rhizomnium
Plagiomniaceae: Plagiomnium
Aulacomniaceae:
Aulacomnium
Orden Hypnales
Fontinalaceae: Fontinalis
Climaciaceae: Climacium
Amblystegiaceae: Amblystegium, Campyliadelphus, Campylium, Cratoneuron,
Drepanocladus, Hygrohypnum, Leptodictyum, Palustriella, Sanionia, Tomentypnum
Calliergonaceae: Calliergon, Scorpidium, Straminergon,
Warnstorfia
Leskeaceae: Lescuraea, Pseudoleskea, Pseudoleskeella,
Ptychodium
Thuidiaceae: Abietinella, Thuidium
Brachytheciaceae: Brachytheciastrum, Brachythecium,
Cirriphyllum, Eurhynchiastrum, Eurhynchium, Homalothecium, Kindbergia,
Oxyrrhynchium, Plasteurhynchium, Pseudoscleropodium, Rhynchostegiella,
Rhynchostegium, Sciuro-hypnum, Scleropodium, Scorpiurium
Fabroniaceae: Fabronia
Hypnaceae: Calliergonella, Campylophyllum, Ctenidium,
Homomallium, Hypnum, Pylaisia, Taxiphyllum
Pterigynandraceae: Habrodon, Heterocladium, Pterigynandrum
Hylocomiaceae: Hylocomastrum, Hylocomium, Loeskeobryum,
Pleurozium, Rhytidiadelphus
Rhytidiaceae: Rhytidium
Plagiotheciaceae: Herzogiella, Isopterygiopsis, Myurella,
Orthothecium, Plagiothecium, Platydictya, Platyhypnidium, Pseudotaxiphyllum
Entodontaceae: Entodon
Cryphaeaceae: Cryphaeaa
Leucodontaceae: Antitrichia, Leucodon, Pterogonium
Neckeraceae: Neckera, Thamnobryum
Leptodontaceae: Leptodon
Lembophyllaceae: Isothecium
Anomodontaceae:
Anomodon